CANADA VISA

Documents Required for CANADA Visit/ Tourist Visa

Original passport with a 180 days validity period beyond expected arrival date in CANADA. All old passports

Application Forms.

3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm, White background, 80% face size, matt finish.

Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members traveling with you.

Need all financial and income documents like Mutual Funds, Fixed Deposit, KVP, Bonds, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers or any other.

Invitation letter / Exhibition/ Conference confirmation.

Need Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years/ salary slips - if employed for last 6 months .

Proof of Tour Itinerary/ Hotel bookings/ Air tickets .

Need Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years/ salary slips - if employed for last 6 months.

If student, Need School/College ID card.Original Leave letter from employer/school/college/institutions.

MY VISA ZONE

Visa Processing Time approximately 25 DAYS Visa fees are approximately in INR 9000(non-refundable)Visa Fee Subject to Change.